Please Join Us Ridgefield Consulting Will Be Hosting Point At Quod Thurs 28 March 2019 5 30 Pm 8 30 Pm 92 94 High St, Oxford Ox1 4bj

Privacy Notice for POINT Members

 This notice sets out information about how Ridgefield Consulting Limited (we) may use your personal data and is provided for the purposes of compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Information we process: We have received your contact information from POINT. We may also collect and process any correspondence with you, and any information that you may provide to us in your response to this invitation.

How we will use your information: We will use your contact information to invite you the POINT event we are hosting in Oxford in March 2019 (the Event) and to correspond with you in relation to your attendance at it. We will use any other information you provide to us in connection with organising the Event. In each case, the legal basis for our processing is our legitimate interests in hosting and administering the Event. We will delete the invite list for the Event, including your contact details, after the Event. If at or after the Event you provide us with further personal information (like a business card) or sign up to our marketing lists, then we will use that information in accordance with our Privacy Policy which can be read here.

Where your information goes: We limit access to your personal data to relevant personnel. We will not share your personal information with third parties, except temporarily with our third party service providers such as email or hosting service providers. Your personal data will not be transferred outside the EEA.

Your rights: You have rights under data protection law – they are complex, subject to exemptions, and more fully explained by guidance from the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) available here. In particular, you have the rights to access, request rectification of and request the deletion of your personal data, to request restriction of, or object to, processing, to data portability and to complain to the ICO.

Unsubscribe: you are receiving this email because you have previously expressed an interest in hearing about POINT events.  If you no longer wish to receive these sorts of communication please let us know and we will ask POINT to remove you from their list.

Contact us: If you have any questions about this Notice please contact [email protected] or  Ridgefield Consulting Limited, 2 Hinksey Court, Church Way, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England OX2 9SX.

Get In Touch

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.